2011 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup

Windham, NY (USA)
09.07.2011
Back XCO > Results > Men Elite
Download PDF
 
Rank Name UCI Code Team Result
1 KULHAVY Jaroslav CZE19850108 SPECIALIZED RACING 1:35:34
2 SCHURTER Nino SUI19860513 SCOTT - SWISSPOWER MTB - RACING +00:29
3 SAUSER Christoph SUI19760413 SPECIALIZED RACING +00:30
4 STANDER Burry RSA19870916 SPECIALIZED RACING +00:48
5 MAROTTE Maxime FRA19861205 BH - SUNTOUR - PEISEY VALLANDRY +01:14
6 FONTANA Marco Aurelio ITA19841012 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +01:24
7 HERMIDA RAMOS José Antonio ESP19780824 MULTIVAN MERIDA BIKING TEAM +01:33
8 TEMPIER Stéphane FRA19860305 TX ACTIVE BIANCHI +02:39
9 FLÜCKIGER Lukas SUI19840131 TREK WORLD RACING +02:49
10 FLÜCKIGER Mathias SUI19880927 TREK WORLD RACING +02:52
11 WELLS Todd USA19751225 SPECIALIZED RACING +03:04
12 VOGEL Florian SUI19820218 SCOTT - SWISSPOWER MTB - RACING +03:24
13 FUMIC Manuel GER19820330 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +03:24
14 LITSCHER Thomas SUI19890514 FELT OETZTAL X - BIONIC TEAM +03:36
15 VAN HOUTS Rudi NED19840116 MULTIVAN MERIDA BIKING TEAM +03:45
16 GALLATI Patrik SUI19880401 BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM +03:47
17 KILLEEN Liam GBR19820412 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +04:01
18 KABUSH Geoff CAN19770414 TEAM MAXXIS - ROCKY MOUNTAIN +04:18
19 CRAIG Adam USA19810815 RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM +04:26
20 RAVANEL Cédric FRA19781126 GT SKODA CHAMONIX +04:30
21 SKARNITZL Jan CZE19860711 RUBENA - BIRELL - SPECIALIZED CYCLING TEAM +04:51
22 MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio ESP19840925 WILDWOLF - TREK RACING +04:57
23 KASS Jochen GER19810505 MULTIVAN MERIDA BIKING TEAM +05:04
24 LEJARRETA ERRASTI Inaki ESP19830901 ORBEA +05:10
25 ULMAN Matous CZE19840605 S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM +05:14
26 COLOM Marc FRA19860622 TEAM NEWCYCLING +05:18
27 GIGER Fabian SUI19870718 RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM +05:21
28 NAEF Ralph SUI19800510 MULTIVAN MERIDA BIKING TEAM +05:21
29 BISHOP Jeremiah USA19760309 +05:37
30 FANGER Martin SUI19880328 GIANT SWISS SR - SUNTOUR +05:51
31 YAMAMOTO Kohei JPN19850820 TEAM BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR +06:05
32 ALVAREZ GUTIERREZ Ivan ESP19811218 GIANT ITALIA TEAM +06:41
33 HORGAN-KOBELSKI Jeremy USA19780811 SUBARU - TREK +06:56
34 ZANDSTRA Derek CAN19841019 +07:04
35 PARTI Andras HUN19820918 EURO ONE - CUBE MTB TEAM +07:13
36 GALINSKI Marek POL19740801 JBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM +07:25
37 MEYER Pascal SUI19880216 THOEMUS RACING TEAM +07:35
38 GUJAN Martin SUI19820416 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING +07:38
39 DISCH Severin SUI19880205 THOEMUS RACING TEAM +07:43
40 KURSCHAT Wolfram GER19750517 TOPEAK ERGON RACING TEAM +07:54
41 BECKINGSALE Oliver GBR19760607 +08:08
42 PLANTET Pierre-Geoffroy FRA19841023 LAPIERRE INTERNATIONAL +08:49
43 MILATZ Moritz GER19820624 BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM +09:05
44 MOORLAG Henk Jaap NED19900508 RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM +09:16
45 SCHULTZ Samuel USA19851211 SUBARU - TREK +09:24
46 KAUFMANN Lukas SUI19870703 +09:29
47 COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos ESP19810928 WILDWOLF - TREK RACING +09:42
48 HADLEY Matthew CAN19830407 +09:46
49 LINDGREN Emil SWE19850504 RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM +10:02
50 NORRIS Lachlan AUS19870121 GIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM +10:06
51 ISHAI Rotem ISR19860907 +10:14
52 MORKA Adam CAN19860914 +10:20
53 JUSTESEN Benjamin Wittrup DEN19791101 +10:24
54 LAMI Michal SVK19860812 +10:42
55 FREIBURGHAUS Sepp SUI19870203 THOEMUS RACING TEAM +10:43
56 MARKT Karl AUT19800308 FELT OETZTAL X - BIONIC TEAM +10:51
57 LUTTENBERG Irjan NED19881209 MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM +11:04
58 WATSON Andrew CAN19830530 +11:29
59 GLASSFORD Peter CAN19840101 +11:56
60 NOVAK Jiri CZE19850321 S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM +12:28
61 BATTY Eric CAN19831019 +12:32
62 PAXSON Spencer USA19841209 KONA +13:10
63 WUBBEN Niels NED19880220 RABOBANK - GIANT OFF-ROAD TEAM +14:00
64 LEBRETON Pierre FRA19781206 BH - SUNTOUR - PEISEY VALLANDRY +14:19
65 HOCHENWARTER Uwe AUT19861124 MUSKELKATER GENESIS TEAM -1LAP
66 ESCARCEGA José Juan MEX19810513 -1LAP
67 SILVA IBACETA Cristobal CHI19791012 -1LAP
68 LINDINE Justin USA19840111 -1LAP
69 HIRANO Seiya JPN19870515 TEAM BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR -1LAP
70 WELLS Troy USA19840619 -1LAP
71 WOODRUFF Travis USA19830131 -1LAP
72 BRODERICK Michael USA19731223 -1LAP
73 NIELSEN Klaus DEN19800108 -1LAP
74 ROHRBACH Nicola SUI19860820 ELETTROVENETA - CORRATEC -1LAP
75 JETTE Cameron CAN19870701 -1LAP
76 TORRES Ignacio MEX19840415 TURBO BIKE TEAM -2LAP
77 BICKEL Christian SUI19881124 -2LAP
78 DAIGLE Marc-Andre CAN19810910 -2LAP
79 TRUDEL Leni CAN19870315 -2LAP
80 VALENCIA Emmanuel MEX19831224 TURBO BIKE TEAM -2LAP
81 HAMLIN Christopher USA19870910 -2LAP
82 MCCALLA Michael USA19770925 -3LAP
83 RYAN Alex USA19880808 -3LAP