2009 Nissan UCI Mountain Bike World Cup
Results
Fort William - GBR (6 - 7.6)
DHI - Men Elite (° = Junior)
Individual Teams Detailed PDF
  Rank Race Nr NAME / First Name UCI Code Team Time  
                 
  1 2 MINNAAR Greg RSA19811113 SCB 4:38.98  
  2 5 HILL Samuel AUS19850721 MER 4:40.43  
  3 9 BLENKINSOP Samuel NZL19881028 YET 4:41.85  
  4 4 ATHERTON Gee GBR19850226 ANC 4:41.97  
  5 3 HANNAH Michael AUS19831121 GTB 4:43.13  
  6 1 PEAT Steve GBR19740617 SCB 4:44.61  
  7 20 BRYCELAND Josh GBR19900323 SCB 4:46.15  
  8 28 LEHIKOINEN Matti FIN19840419 MSE 4:46.44  
  9 16 GWIN Aaron USA19871224 YET 4:46.72  
  10 10 BEAUMONT Marc GBR19840925 GTB 4:47.34  
  11 6 LEOV Justin NZL19841020 TRK 4:48.33  
  12 11 SMITH Steve CAN19891125 MSE 4:48.37  
  13 15 GUARDIA PASCUAL Bernat ESP19820930 MAS 4:48.39  
  14 35 KOVARIK Chris AUS19780301 CRC 4:48.96  
  15 81 BAREL Fabien FRA19800726 SUB 4:49.89  
  16 52 PEDEMANAUD Fabien FRA19840612 STT 4:50.41  
  17 23 WALLNER Robin SWE19880704 --- 4:50.52  
  18 12 BEER Nick SUI19870917 STT 4:51.05  
  19 18 RIFFLE Duncan USA19861029 DRR 4:51.16  
  20 34 HART Danny ° GBR19910920 LSS 4:51.43  
  21 13 VAZQUEZ LOPEZ David ESP19790210 LSS 4:51.49  
  22 7 FAIRCLOUGH Brendan GBR19880110 MER 4:52.03  
  23 27 STANBRIDGE Dan GBR19850716 --- 4:52.17  
  24 50 STROBEL Luke USA19860624 TMR 4:52.49  
  25 107 MACDONALD Brook ° NZL19911125 ANT 4:52.54  
  26 48 BUTTON Joshua AUS19891125 --- 4:52.87  
  27 58 SUDING Lorenzo ITA19860315 DDH 4:52.89  
  28 56 DALE Sam GBR19900212 --- 4:53.24  
  29 45 SMITH Joseph GBR19900704 KON 4:54.00  
  30 37 BRAITHWAITE Thomas GBR19841228 --- 4:54.04  
  31 14 GIORDANENGO Aurélien FRA19880422 --- 4:54.19  
  32 51 RANDO Jared AUS19810622 GMT 4:54.47  
  33 33 OULEGO MORENO Ivan ESP19760604 MAS 4:54.84  
  34 19 POLC Filip SVK19820410 MSE 4:54.94  
  35 40 BIGONI Joris FRA19890421 --- 4:55.16  
  36 32 THIRION Rémi FRA19900423 SRS 4:55.51  
  37 8 NEETHLING Andrew RSA19840805 TRK 4:55.61  
  38 59 REID Ben IRL19860324 JRR 4:56.20  
  39 91 WILLEMSE Rhys ° AUS19910911 --- 4:56.45  
  40 41 RENNIE Nathan AUS19810531 KMT 4:56.66  
  41 63 KLAUSMANN Marcus GER19770808 GHO 4:56.87  
  42 61 SIMMONDS Matthew GBR19870520 CRC 4:57.91  
  43 25 GRAVES Jared AUS19821216 YET 4:58.03  
  44 76 ROJO Cesar ESP19810417 --- 4:58.16  
  45 84 MILIVINTI Marco ITA19851202 DDH 4:58.22  
  46 77 BARRETT Aari ° NZL19910131 STT 4:59.10  
  47 87 RISCHBIETH Will AUS19891203 --- 4:59.19  
  48 55 BADOUARD Antoine FRA19880417 --- 4:59.30  
  49 22 DELFS Mitchell AUS19890725 KMT 4:59.57  
  50 97 TROQUIER Mathieu FRA19850422 SAF 4:59.74  
  50 85 VINK Nico BEL19830323 --- 4:59.74  
  52 39 STRAIT Kyle USA19870404 STA 4:59.79  
  53 139 KERR Bernard ° GBR19910216 --- 5:00.25  
  54 138 HEATH Harry ° GBR19910805 --- 5:00.28  
  55 67 TETZLAFF Boris AUT19900121 SAF 5:00.63  
  56 65 STRASSER Benny GER19890805 --- 5:01.27  
  57 72 FERREIRO PAJUELO Antonio ESP19900103 XMS 5:01.38  
  58 83 DONOGHUE Neil GBR19810817 --- 5:01.73  
  59 68 MASTERS Wyn NZL19870418 ANT 5:01.81  
  60 104 SMITH Robert GBR19860603 --- 5:02.12  
  61 121 GALLEAN Mathieu FRA19890829 SRS 5:02.97  
  62 137 LAUGHLAND Scott IRL19900301 --- 5:03.03  
  63 90 OLUND Herman SWE19781130 --- 5:03.60  
  63 36 WARREN Cody USA19850827 STA 5:03.60  
  65 82 BEER Marcel SUI19851227 --- 5:03.83  
  66 88 GSPAN Dominik SUI19870716 --- 5:05.00  
  67 31 COLE Cameron NZL19880203 TMR 5:05.56  
  68 100 JONES Ralph GBR19880304 --- 5:06.96  
  69 147 GANNICOTT Arran ° GBR19920421 --- 5:07.37  
  70 131 SOMVI Elias ITA19880412 --- 5:07.75  
  71 145 GAMENARA Andréa ° ITA19911128 ABG 5:10.48  
  72 98 O'CONNOR Shaun ° AUS19910713 IKP 5:15.21  
  73 44 ATKINSON Bryn AUS19821209 --- 5:20.15  
  74 74 BARNES Joe GBR19880611 --- 5:26.62  
  75 26 COUSINIE Fabien FRA19860814 --- 7:33.71  
  76 17 PASCAL Mickael FRA19791011 MSC 7:59.56  
Back